mtn
msop
voda
telepoka

 

 

So far over 100 players from 17 African countries in both adults and youth categories have registered for the Coca Cola  2018 Open African  Minigolf championships.

 

 

 

AFRICAN NATIONS

 

 

Benin

LOKOSSOU M.G. ISAAC

Men

SOMASSE ARTHURE

Men

SOMASSE A BRUN

Men

AVOCEOI GYAN CHANEL

Men

HOUN KANRIN A LAURIANO

Men

OSSE PRINCIPE DE VICTOIRE

Women

ANIAMBOSSOU GILDAS

Men

ADJATAN RAISSA

Women

Burkina Faso

KABORE SOULEYMANE

Men

SIDIBE MOHAMED

Men

NAMA JOVITE

Women

Central African Republic

BOIN DIZZY MARVIS

Men

KOSSOMBOI MAIXENT SYLVERE

Men

MOHAMADOU NOURADINE

Men

ZALON SALOMEE R. D

Women

MAHAMAT SAAD ZAKARIA

Men

Chad

MOHAMED ALI

Men

DJONRET TAWA

Men

ROMEO DJIMASBE

Men

KHALID MOUSSA

Men

MBAIOGAOU DATELBI AHCENE

Women

MADJIRESSEN CHANCELLE

Women

MAHAMAT BRATUNI

Men

Republic of the Congo

OTOKA EYENGUET LUVICK CHINOVE

Men

MBEMBO NGOMA PRINCE BERDOZAN

Men

MABOUILA RICHE

Men

BOBOTO DUTHEN

Men

ADOUA INIE ANNA

Women

BOMONGO LENA

Women

MOUVONDY INGRID

Women

Côte d’Ivoire

SIDIBE MARIAME

Women

AITF KADSA THYSSEN

Men

JEAN YVES DAKOURI

Men

BOULACAR SIDIBE

Men

NELEDGE LAETHICIA

Men

SIDINE ABOUBAKAR

Men

BIGOT ABEL

Men

THIEFFY DANIEL

Men

TRAORE NAMIZATIA RECKACA

Women

Equatorial Guinea

RONY OBIANG NDONG

Men

MANSUETO ESTRADA

Men

AVELINA MANGUE NGUI

Women

RAQUEL SALAS CERVERA

Women

RUBEN N. NDONGOWONO

Men

FLORA ETUNU OSA

Women

Ghana

YAW KONADU

Men

KOFI GYAPONG

Men

TALAL FATTAL

Men

LINA FATTAL

Men

ISAAC AGYEMANG

Men

YVONNE OFOSUA YIRENKYI

Women

JOSHUA DUAH

Men

AKWASI ANTWI

Men

PHILIP SELLASSIE

Men

BRIGHT FRIMPONG

Men

OBIRI YEBOAH

Men

 KELVIN ASANTE – BOATENG

Men

 REJOICE ABODOE

Women

 MARUF AHMED

Men

 SOLOMON LOKKO

Men

 EMMANUEL OSEI

Men

 RAPHAEL KYEI

Men

 IBRAHIM USUNABA

Men

 MAURICE OFFEI

Men

 EMELDA BEMPONG

Women

 FUAD ABDALLAH

Men

Guinea

ABOUBACAR SIDIKI KOUROUMA

Men

MOHAMED LAMINE CHERIF

Men

MOUSTAPHA KABA

Men

IBRAHIMA KABA

Men

M’MAWA KEITA

Women

CAMARA DELPHINE

Women

MOHAMED LAMINE CHERIF

Men

MAHAWA MAGASSOBA

Men

Gabon

MINKO-MI NDOUTOUME RUBEN

Men

TONDA STEVY HANS

Men

MANDAMA CHRIST OLSEN JNR

Men

MVE BASILE

Men

DIAS RERMBIA LEANDRO

Men

VYLDIE MOUKOULA B.

Women

ENG ONE

Men

Mali

MALAMNIME WOUNBIA

Men

DJIBRIL SAMBEL DIALLO

Men

M’BEMBA OUATTARA

Men

DIABY ABDUL KADRI

Men

OUOMANE TRAORE

Men

MARIAM KONATE

Men

CISSE ALBATOUN

Women

DIARA YOUSSOUF

Men

Mauritania

MARIEM MOHAMED

Women

Niger

 OUSMANE  BOUREIMAH HABI

 Men

ABDOUL WAHAB ADAMOU

 Men

Nigeria

HANANIAH ADEJUMOH

Men

JAPHET  ONYENWEAKU

Men

PRINCEWILL CHIBUNOTU UDE

Men

OKECHUKWU PEACE

Women

ASUQUO ESTHER

Women

Senegal

ABDOURAHMANE SY

Men

Sudan

HASHIM AHMED

Men

Togo

KOKOUVI MAKAFUI AGBENOKA

Men

GLADYS A. KPATCHI

Women

TETE SAMSON AMEGNIKPO

Men

CARLOS DOSU

Men

TETE SAMSO AMEGNIKPO

Men

EMERALD KOMLAN DODJI ADOBOE

Men

 

GUEST NATIONS

 

Austria

KARL LAKOS

Men

Germany

ALICE KOBISCH

Women

CHRISTIAN PANNEK

Men

 

ITINERARY FOR INTERNATIONAL GUESTS

 

MR. PASSI AHO
6am – 12pm 12am – 6pm 6pm – 9am
MONDAY Pick-up from airport Inspection of Playing gounds Set-up of OAMC equipment Training Dinner Buffet
Tuesday Breakfast buffet Tour of Select Sites in Accra Tour of Select Sites in Accra Training Dinner Buffet
Wednesday Breakfast buffet Ofankor Borehole Launching Break 2nd Delegate Summit Dinner Buffet
Thursday Breakfast buffet Registration of Players Free Training Break Opening Ceremony Dinner Buffet
Friday Breakfast buffet Day 1 – OAMC Get Together Cocktail Sighting of Rare Blood Moon Dinner Buffet
Saturday Breakfast buffet Day 2 – OAMC Coca-Cola Entertainment Night Dinner Buffet
Sunday Breakfast buffet Day 3 – OAMC Knockout Gala OAMC Closing Ceremony Awards & Prizes Dinner Buffet
Monday Breakfast Departure
MRS ALICE / LAURA
6am – 12pm 12am – 6pm 6pm – 9am
MONDAY Pick-up from airport Inspection of Playing gounds Set-up of OAMC equipment Training Dinner Buffet
Tuesday Breakfast buffet Training Tour of Select Sites in Accra Training Dinner Buffet
Wednesday Breakfast buffet Ofankor Borehole Launching Break 2nd Delegate Summit Dinner Buffet
Thursday Breakfast buffet Registration of Players Free Training Break Opening Ceremony Dinner Buffet
Friday Breakfast buffet Day 1 – OAMC Sighting of Rare Blood Moon Dinner Buffet
Saturday Breakfast buffet Day 2 – OAMC Coca-Cola Entertainment Night Dinner Buffet
Sunday Breakfast buffet Day 3 – OAMC Knockout Gala OAMC Closing Ceremony Dinner Buffet
Monday Breakfast Departure
MR. KARL LOKOS
6am – 12pm 12am – 6pm 6pm – 9am
MONDAY Pick-up from airport Inspection of Playing gounds Training Training Dinner Buffet
Tuesday Breakfast buffet Tour of Select Sites in Accra Tour of Select Sites in Accra Training Dinner Buffet
Wednesday Breakfast buffet Ofankor Borehole Launching Break 2nd Delegate Summit Dinner Buffet
Thursday Breakfast buffet Registration of Players Free Training Break Opening Ceremony Dinner Buffet
Friday Breakfast buffet Day 1 – OAMC Get Together Cocktail Sighting of Rare Blood Moon Dinner Buffet
Saturday Breakfast buffet Day 2 – OAMC Coca-Cola Entertainment Night Dinner Buffet
Sunday Breakfast buffet Day 3 – OAMC Knockout Gala OAMC Closing Ceremony Awards & Prizes Dinner Buffet
Monday Breakfast Departure